Thursday, November 27

Vermont PBS Vermont PBS Plus Create World

Morning

6am-1pm

7:00am
My Better Half/The Confalones
Odd Squad
7:30am
Happy Turkey Day
Wild Kratts
9:00am
Daniel's Friends Say No/Prince Wednesday Doesn't W
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
9:30am
Daniel Fixes Trolley/Problem Solver Daniel
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
10:00am
Trashgiving Day Parade
Sesame Street
11:00am
The Burrowers/Shiny's Sea Shells
Dinosaur Train
11:30am
Sid's Backyard Campout!
Sid The Science Kid
12:00pm
The Parade Problem/The Halloween Problem
Peg + Cat
12:30pm
Snow Stops Play
Thomas & Friends

Afternoon

1pm-7pm

1:00pm
The Cookbook
Super Why!
1:30pm
Charlie Rose
2:30pm
Porridge Art
Sesame Street
3:00pm
Balancing Act/Marvelous Marbles
Cat in the Hat Knows A Lot About That!
3:30pm
Toy Monkey/George And Allie's Game Plan
Curious George
4:00pm
Francine's Pilfered Paper/Buster Gets Real
Arthur
4:30pm
Termites Vs. Tongues
Wild Kratts
5:00pm
My Better Half/The Confalones
Odd Squad
6:00pm
PBS NewsHour

Evening

7pm-1am

7:00pm
Barbra Streisand: Back to Brooklyn
Great Performances
9:00pm
Curtain: Poirot's Last Case
Agatha Christie's Poirot

Overnight

1am-6am

















Makin’ Friends With Ryan Miller - Season 2 Online Now!

Vermont transplant and Guster frontman Ryan Miller seeks out far-fetched friends across the state! Available exclusively online.

Lifelong Learning

Learn about our new PLUS channel


A second HD broadcast service offering alternative programming and more content from local and regional producers.

 

Vermont PBS Weekly

Our weekly email newsletter highlighting upcoming shows and important station news. Sign Up Today!

Vermont PBS

204 Ethan Allen Avenue
Colchester, VT 05446
(802) 655-4800
© 2014 Vermont PBS
All Rights Reserved

Facebook Twitter YouTube LinkedIn Pinterest