Sunday, June 26


Broadcast | Cable | Satellite | Video on Demand

Vermont PBS Vermont PBS Plus Create World

Morning

6am-1pm

6:00am
Slide To The Side!
Sid The Science Kid
6:30am
Dinosaur Train Submarine: Maisie Mosasaurus/Date N
Dinosaur Train
7:00am
Simon Says
Sesame Street
7:30am
Daniel Gets Frustrated/Frustration At School
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
8:00am
Wheels On The Bus/Seed Trouble
Curious George
8:30am
Mud Love/Call It A Night
Nature Cat
9:00am
Asteroids, Meteors, And Meteorites/Mindy's Meteori
Ready Jet Go!
9:30am
Quillber's Birthday Present
Wild Kratts
11:30am
June 24, 2016
Vermont This Week
12:00pm
Rick Steves' Europe
12:30pm
Rating Your Tour Guide
Travel Detective With Peter Greenberg

Afternoon

1pm-7pm

3:00pm
Loyal Americans/The American Dream
The Italian Americans
5:00pm
Episode 3
Qulture
6:00pm
Driving Miss Daisy
Great Performances

Evening

7pm-1am

Overnight

1am-6am

3:00am
The Tunnel
4:00am
Hitler's Killer Subs
Nazi Mega Weapons
5:00am
Providence
Genealogy Roadshow
















Vermont PBS educates, informs, entertains and inspires Vermonters to be lifelong learners and engaged in their community.

Winners of the Vermont PBS Kids Writers Contest!

Check out the winners of our 2016 Kids Writers Contest, which engages preschool- and elementary-aged children in telling written stories!

Kids & Family

Join our Vermont PBS Families Club!

PBS Kids - many videos and games for children!

Educator Resources - for teachers and parents.

PBS Parents - your child's first, best teacher.

Vermont PBS PLUS!

Learn about our second HD broadcast service offering alternative programming and more content from local and regional producers.

Check out our Vermont PBS Wish List

The Wish List is where we display things our station needs. If you enjoy tangible giving, you might consider funding an item – individually or with a group. Click for more info 

Sign up for the Vermont PBS Weekly

Our weekly email newsletter highlighting upcoming shows and important station news. Sign up today!

Upcoming and featured!


People talk about Vermont PBS!

Vermont PBS

204 Ethan Allen Avenue
Colchester, VT 05446
(802) 655-4800
© 2016 Vermont PBS
All Rights Reserved

Facebook Twitter YouTube LinkedIn