Tuesday, April 28

Vermont PBS Vermont PBS Plus Create World

Morning

6am-1pm

7:00am
Soundcheck Part Deux/Jinx
Odd Squad
7:30am
Hermit Crab Shell Exchange
Wild Kratts
8:00am
George Digs Worms/Everything Old Is New Again
Curious George
8:30am
Wheels On The Bus/Seed Trouble
Curious George
9:00am
Katerina's Costume/Dress Up Day
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
9:30am
It's Time To Go/Daniel Doesn't Want To Stop Playin
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
10:00am
Shape-O-Bots
Sesame Street
11:00am
Dinosaur Big City, Pt. 1/Dinosaur Big City, Pt. 2
Dinosaur Train
11:30am
Dinosaur Big City, Pt. 3/Dinosaur Big City, Pt. 4
Dinosaur Train
12:00pm
The Race Car Problem/The Big Gig Problem
Peg + Cat
12:30pm
Good Deeds
Thomas & Friends

Afternoon

1pm-7pm

1:00pm
Tom Thumb
Super Why!
1:30pm
Charlie Rose
2:30pm
Abby Schools In Cool
Sesame Street
3:00pm
Cat in the Hat Knows A Lot About That!
3:30pm
Wheels On The Bus/Seed Trouble
Curious George
4:00pm
Flippity Francine/Muffy Takes The Wheel
Arthur
4:30pm
Hermit Crab Shell Exchange
Wild Kratts
5:00pm
El Queso Mysterioso/Putt With Honor
WordGirl
6:00pm
PBS NewsHour

Evening

7pm-1am

7:00pm
Ride The Wilds
Windows To The Wild
7:30pm
Hudson River Stripers, Doe Camp, Podunk WMA, Goose Round-up
Outdoor Journal
11:30pm
Charlie Rose
12:30am
Tavis Smiley

Overnight

1am-6am

















Vermont PBS educates, informs, entertains and inspires Vermonters to be lifelong learners and engaged in their community.


CEO Holly Groschner is "Talkin' Vermont"

Holly is on a mission to get to know more Vermonters, what inspires them, what makes them tick, and to learn how Vermont PBS can better serve. Watch the video...

Our Productions

Original series, specials, documentaries and web shows produced by Vermont PBS

Lifelong Learning

Learn about our new PLUS channel


A second HD broadcast service offering alternative programming and more content from local and regional producers.

 

Vermont PBS Weekly

Our weekly email newsletter highlighting upcoming shows and important station news. Sign Up Today!

Vermont PBS

204 Ethan Allen Avenue
Colchester, VT 05446
(802) 655-4800
© 2015 Vermont PBS
All Rights Reserved

Facebook Twitter YouTube LinkedIn Pinterest