Sunday, January 25

Vermont PBS Vermont PBS Plus Create World

Morning

6am-1pm

6:00am
Sid's Health Day
Sid The Science Kid
6:30am
The Tree Problem/Another Tree Problem
Peg + Cat
7:00am
Amazing Maze Race/The Color Of Monkey
Curious George
7:30am
Wheels On The Bus/Seed Trouble
Curious George
8:00am
Friends Help Each Other/Daniel Helps O Tell A Story
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
8:30am
Something Special For Dad/I Love You, Mom
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
9:00am
Hansel & Gretel Playdate
Sesame Street
10:30am
The Dinosaur Problem/The Beethoven Problem
Peg + Cat
11:30am
January 23, 2015
Vermont This Week
12:00pm
Rome: Baroque Brilliance
Rick Steves' Europe
12:30pm
Montreal & Quebec City
Rudy Maxa's World

Afternoon

1pm-7pm

1:00pm
Ricky Jay: Deceptive Practice
American Masters
4:00pm
St. Louis - Central Library
Genealogy Roadshow
6:00pm
Bantling Boy, Part 1
Midsomer Murders

Evening

7pm-1am

8:00pm
Downton Abbey, Season 5 - Ep. 3
Masterpiece Classic
9:00pm
Downton Abbey, Season 5 - Ep. 4
Masterpiece Classic
10:00pm
Grantchester, Ep. 2
Masterpiece Mystery!
11:00pm
The Kill Team/Confusion Through Sand
Independent Lens
12:30am
Into The Dark
Film School Shorts

Overnight

1am-6am

1:00am
Downton Abbey, Season 5 - Ep. 4
Masterpiece Classic
2:00am
Grantchester, Ep. 2
Masterpiece Mystery!
3:00am
Ricky Jay: Deceptive Practice
American Masters
4:00am
St. Louis - Central Library
Genealogy Roadshow
5:00am
Nazi Mega Weapons
















Vermont PBS names new President & CEO

Vermont PBS Board Chair Rob Hofmann is pleased to announce the appointment of Holly Groschner as President and CEO. Read more...

Brothers of the Gut

Did you miss Brothers of the Gut? You can still order the DVD. Check out the documentary page for more info!

Makin’ Friends With Ryan Miller - Season 2 Online Now!

Vermont transplant and Guster frontman Ryan Miller seeks out far-fetched friends across the state! Available exclusively online.

Lifelong Learning

Learn about our new PLUS channel


A second HD broadcast service offering alternative programming and more content from local and regional producers.

 

Vermont PBS Weekly

Our weekly email newsletter highlighting upcoming shows and important station news. Sign Up Today!

Vermont PBS

204 Ethan Allen Avenue
Colchester, VT 05446
(802) 655-4800
© 2015 Vermont PBS
All Rights Reserved

Facebook Twitter YouTube LinkedIn Pinterest