Wednesday, October 22

Vermont PBS Vermont PBS Plus Create World

Morning

6am-1pm

6:30am
Body Electric
7:00am
Polar Bears Don't Dance
Wild Kratts
7:30am
Build It Beaver
Wild Kratts
8:00am
George Digs Worms/Everything Old Is New Again
Curious George
8:30am
Wheels On The Bus/Seed Trouble
Curious George
9:00am
Daniel's New Friend/Same And Different
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
9:30am
Line Leader Daniel/Neighborhood Jobs
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
10:00am
Where's Itsy Spider
Sesame Street
11:00am
The Earthquake/Nursery Car
Dinosaur Train
11:30am
Getting A Shot: You Can Do It!
Sid The Science Kid
12:00pm
The Perfect Ten Problem/The Long Line Problem
Peg + Cat
12:30pm
Laughing Together
Thomas & Friends

Afternoon

1pm-7pm

1:00pm
The Muddled-Up Fairytales
Super Why!
1:30pm
Charlie Rose
2:30pm
Earnie's Dance Video
Sesame Street
3:00pm
Big Cats/Fantastic Flour
Cat in the Hat Knows A Lot About That!
3:30pm
Wheels On The Bus/Seed Trouble
Curious George
4:00pm
The Blackout/Mei Lin Takes A Stand
Arthur
4:30pm
Build It Beaver
Wild Kratts
5:00pm
Tobey Or Consequences/High Fat Robbery
WordGirl
6:00pm
PBS NewsHour

Evening

7pm-1am

7:00pm
Globe Trekker Food Hour: Story Of Tea
Globe Trekker
8:00pm
A Murder Of Crows
Nature
9:00pm
Ben Franklin's Balloons
Nova
11:30pm
Charlie Rose
12:30am
Tavis Smiley

Overnight

1am-6am

1:00am
A Murder Of Crows
Nature
2:00am
Ben Franklin's Balloons
Nova
4:00am
Women In Politics
Makers
5:00am
The Melting Pot
Finding Your Roots
















Web Series: Makin’ Friends With Ryan Miller

Vermont transplant and Guster frontman Ryan Miller seeks out far-fetched friends across the state! Available exclusively online.

Vermont Winners!

Check out winning Vermont entries to the 2014 PBS Kids Writers Contest!

Lifelong Learning

Learn about our new PLUS channel


A second HD broadcast service offering alternative programming and more content from local and regional producers.

 

Vermont PBS Weekly

Our weekly email newsletter highlighting upcoming shows and important station news. Sign Up Today!

Vermont PBS

204 Ethan Allen Avenue
Colchester, VT 05446
(802) 655-4800
© 2014 Vermont PBS
All Rights Reserved

Facebook Twitter YouTube LinkedIn Pinterest